Mid Week Group Results 21st June

Weather                      Warm and Dry

Attendance               49

Game of the Day     Russian Roulette and Putts

!st       Chris Auton and Kevin Kavanagh                       76 pnts

2nd    Marcus Annan and Lindsey Dove                       75 pnts

3rd     Bruce McKendry and Louis Sylvester                71 pnts

4th     John Knowles and Dennis Cundell                     69 pnts

Least Putts                       28      James Lee, Ted Nye and Ken Little

Nearest Pin                      3/12  Derek Petch  5/14 Bruce McKendry

Longest Putt                   James Lee

Two’s                                 4   Bruce McKendry (2)  Dennis Cundell and Lional Tattersall

Mid Week Group Results 14 June

Weather                               Cold and windy

Attendance                         30

Game of the Day                Stableford

1st Division

1st       Chris Auton            30

2nd    Basil MacPherson  29

2nd Division

1st       Dave Adam             36

2nd    Alister Ferguson     33

3rd     Tony Thorpe           32

3rd Division

1st     Tim McIvor             33

2nd   Paul Johnson          32

3rd    Paul Howley           30

Nearest Pin  3/12       Marcus Annan    5/14   Keven Jones

Longest Putt       Ivan Narby       One two  Alan Argus

Mid Week Group Results 7th June

Weather                             Very wet and cold (No Carts)

Attendance                       39

Game of the Day             Stroke/Voucher

Voucher Winner            Andrew Nicholls 70

1st Division

1st   Andrew Nicholls  70  2nd Neil Vickers 70  3rd Keven Newcombe 73

4th Alister Ferguson    73

2nd Division

1st   Dave Marks  75   2nd  Ken Culverwell 76   3rd Wayne Stack         77

3rd Division

1st Lindsey Dove   79     2nd   Ivan Narbey  81

Nearest Pin 3/12  Ken Little     5/14  Len Wilson  Longest Putt Marcus Annan

Two’s  Ken Little, Len Wilson and Liam Gough

Mid Week Group Results 31 May

Weather                     Damp and Cold

Attendance                44

Game of the day       Par

Division 1

1st                 Don Le Page               0

2nd               Brian Moriarty          -1

3rd                Chris Auton               -1

Division 2

1st                 Wayne Stack             +2

2nd               Dave Adam               +2

3rd               Colin Woodward       -1

Division 3

1st                Ken Culverwell          -2

2nd              Dick Kitto                   -2

3rd               Tim McIvor               -4

Nearest pin   3/12     Ross Heveldt  5/14  Dean Hamilton

Two’s           Dean Hamilton   (2)  Chris Auton and Kevin Newcombe

Mid Week Group Results 24thMay

Weather                         Cold and Wet  (No Buggies)

Attendance                    36

Game of the Day          Stableford

1st                                               2nd                                            3nd                                   4th

Division 1                              John Knowles   33                    Basil MacPherson 32

Division 2                             Wayne Brewer  36                     Dave Adam             36          Keven Newcombe  32   Tony Thorpe  30

Division 3                             Linsey Dove      34                     Dick Kitto               33          Ken Culverwell       30

C/P 3/12                               Ron Hope           C/P 5/14        Tony Thorpe          Longest Putt       Len Wilson

No Two’s posted

BOB BOWMAN RESULT         Best Gross                        Shane Peters         78

Best Net                            Dave Marks          61

Combined net                 Brian Moriarty     65 and 72

Mid Week Group Results 17 May 2017

Weather               Cold and Damp

Attendance          24

Game of the Day  Stroke Bob Bowman 3rd round

Division 1

1st         Andrew Nicholls  67            2nd Brian Moriarty     72        3rd  Chris Auton  72

Division 2

1st       Dave Marks            61            2nd Bruce McKendry 70        3rd  Ken Little      71

Division 3

1st       Ivan Narby             77            2nd Hans Poorter        77

C/P 3/12  John Knowles        C/P 5/14   Chris Auton    Longest Putt    Dave Adam

Two’s    John Knowles and Chris Auton

Worth a note Dave Marks gross 87

Mid Week Group Results 10th May

Weather                      Damp and Misty

Attendance                42

Game of the Day       Stableford

Division 1

  1st                Ken Little       38 pts   2nd   Chris Auton   38pts       3rd   Don Le Page  37pts

Division 2

1st                Derek Petch   39pts    2nd   Alister Ferguson 36pts  3rd     Bob Margs  35pts

Division 3

1st               Gavin Stuart  31pts     2nd    Neville Turner     30pts   3rd   Berni Ryan   29pts

C/P 3/12                 Don Le Page           C/P 5/14   Bob Nichols               Longest Putt Don Le Page

Two’s  Nine!

Mid Week Group Results 4th May

Weather                      Warm and Damp

Attendance                 36

Game of the Day        Stroke/Voucher

Winner                         Ken Little net 71

Division 1                     1st Ken Little           71            2nd Doug Elliot        72          3rd  Lional Tattersal 73

Division 2                    1st Clyde Phillips   72             2nd Barry Straight   74          3rd  Dave Adam        74 c/b

Division 3                    1st Barrie Green    72             2nd  Hans Poorter    74          3rd  Tim McIvor       75

C/P 3/12                      Chris Auton                 C/P 5/14       Tim McIvor          Longest Putt        Steve Piper

Two’s                            Tim McIvor

Mid Week Group Results 26th April

Weather                                 Fine but Damp

Attendance                           44

Game of the Day.……………Team Progressive Stableford

!st      Bob Nichols, Tim McIver, Jo Dohman, Alan Argus…………………….84 pnts

2nd   Ted Ny, Doug Elliot, Kevern Poad, Erwin Kaser…………………………83 pnts

3rd   Basil MacPherson, Kevin Newcombe, John Holland, Berni Ryan…82 pnts

C/P 3/12 Bob Nichols……...C/P 5/14  Chris Auton…...Longest Putt Bob Nichols

3 Two’s  Alan Argus, Gavin Stuart Wayne Stack

Mid Week Group Results…..19th April

Attendance………………. 49
Weather……………………….Damp and Warm
Game of the Day………..Stroke/Voucher/Bob Bowman 2nd Round

Voucher Winner…..Doug Elliot net 68

!st Division

1st…………..Doug Elliot……………….net 68
2nd…………Gregory Hey…………….net 68
3rd………….Chris Auton……………. .net 72

2nd Division

1st ………….Ken Little…………………..net 71
2nd………….Keven Newcombe…..net 74.
3rd…………..Kevin Jones………………net 75

3rd Division
1st……………Tim McIvor……………….net 74
2nd…………..Gavin Stewart………….net 75
3rd……………Ivan Narbey……………..net 76

C/P 3/12…..Ken Little…….C/P 5/14……Gordon Hamilton….Longest Putt….Ron Roach

3 Two’s…..Doug Elliot….Ken Little…David Blackwell